Welcome to GoldenADU! We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and share information about you when you visit or use our website, engage with our services, or otherwise interact with us. This policy is designed to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and other relevant laws.

1. Information We Collect

We collect information about you in various ways when you use our services. This includes:

2. How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for various purposes, including:

3. How We Share Your Information

We do not sell your personal information. We may share your information as follows:

4. Your Rights and Choices

As a California resident, you have certain rights regarding your personal information. These include the right to request access to your personal information, the right to request deletion of your personal information, and the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. To exercise these rights, please contact us at [email protected]

5. Data Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no internet-based site can be 100% secure, so we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

6. International Transfers

Our services are based in the United States. If you are accessing our services from outside the U.S., please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed in the U.S.

7. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

8. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

GoldenADU
640 S Curson Ave Apt 305, Los Angeles, CA 90036
213-693-2405

By using our services, you acknowledge that you have read and understand this Privacy Policy.